Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Ashleigh Staff

Ashleigh Staff 1 Mr. Matthews - Headteacher
Ashleigh Staff 2 Mrs Harty - Deputy Headteacher, SENCo
Ashleigh Staff 3 Mr Harty - Y6 Teacher, KS2 Leader
Ashleigh Staff 4 Miss Youd - Y5 Teacher
Ashleigh Staff 5 Mr Thomson - Y4 Teacher
Ashleigh Staff 6 Mrs Walsh - Y3 Teacher
Ashleigh Staff 7 Mrs Whitwell - Y2 Teacher
Ashleigh Staff 8 Miss Ebrahim - Y1/2
Ashleigh Staff 9 Mrs Solkar - R/1 Teacher
Ashleigh Staff 10 Mrs Lomax - R & Y2 Teacher
Ashleigh Staff 11 Mr Jennings - 1 to 1 tutor
Ashleigh Staff 12 Mrs Hartley - HLTA
Ashleigh Staff 13 Mrs Campbell - School Business Manager
Ashleigh Staff 14 Miss Adamson - Admin Officer
Ashleigh Staff 15 Mrs Donnelly - Well Being Mentor
Ashleigh Staff 16 Mrs Marr - Welfare Team Leader, Teaching Assistant
Ashleigh Staff 17 Mrs Greenwood - Nursery Nurse
Ashleigh Staff 18 Mrs Squelch - Nursery Nurse
Ashleigh Staff 19 Miss Briggs - Teaching Assistant
Ashleigh Staff 20 Mrs Metcalfe - Teaching Assistant
Ashleigh Staff 21 Mrs Halsall - Teaching Assistant
Ashleigh Staff 22 Mrs Wood - Teaching Assistant, Library Manager
Ashleigh Staff 23 Mrs Howard - Teaching Assistant
Ashleigh Staff 24 Mrs Davies - Teaching Assistant
Ashleigh Staff 25 Mrs Huggill - Teaching Assistant
Ashleigh Staff 26 Mr. P. Bannister - Teaching Assistant
Ashleigh Staff 27 Mrs Holden - Catering Manager
Ashleigh Staff 28 Mrs Parmar - Assistant Cook
Ashleigh Staff 29 Mrs Richards - Catering staff
Ashleigh Staff 30 Mr Watson - Site Supervisor
Ashleigh Staff 31 Mrs Hudson - Breakfast Club Manager, Welfare, TA
Ashleigh Staff 32 Mrs Taylor - Breakfast Club Assistant, Welfare
Ashleigh Staff 33 Mrs Marsh - Cleaner
Come and meet the staff at our school.

Mr. I. Matthews 

Headteacher 

Finance & Funding, Teaching & Learning, Staff Development, Assessment, Buildings, Health & Safety, Child Protection, NQT mentor, AGT, EVC, Maths Lead

Mrs J. Harty

(nee Kavanagh)

Deputy Headteacher

Reception

EYFS & KS1 Leader

SEND, Teaching & Learning, Assessment, Foundation Stage/KS1 Leader,  Student/NQT mentor, Child Protection, Staff Development, Understanding of the World Lead

 Mr. M. Harty 

Year 6

KS2 Leader, SLT

Curriculum, English Lead, P.E. Lead

Miss Youd Year 5 MFL

Mr. I.Thomson

Year 4

Computing Lead

Mrs L Walsh Year 3 Arts and Design Lead

Mrs Whitwell

Year 2

EVC, Understanding of the world Lead

Miss Z.Ebrahim

Year 1/2

English

Mrs A.Solkar  Reception/Year 1  Maths Lead
Mrs L.Lomax Reception​ & Y2 English Lead

Mrs J.Harty

Reception

 

Mrs J. Campbell 

School Business & Finance Manager 

Miss K. Adamson 

Administrative Officer 

Mrs K. Donnelly

Pupil Well Being Mentor

Pupil Premium, Pupil Welfare

Mrs S. Hartley 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

PPA cover

Mrs J. Squelch 

Teaching Assistant Level 3 

FS Support, gardening 

Mrs D. Davies 

Teaching Assistant Level 3 

KS2 SEND Support, Library Manager 

Mrs M. Huggill 

Teaching Assistant Level 3 

SEND Support 

Mrs J. Marr

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Lunchtime play leader and supervisor,

SEND support

Mrs L. Greenwood

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Nursery Nurse

Mrs J. Howard

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Y6 Support, Learning Environment & Display 

Mrs S. Briggs

Teaching Assistant Level 2 

Y3 & Y4 Support, SEND support

Mrs. E. Halsall

Teaching Assistant Level 2

SEND support

Mrs C. Metcalfe

Teaching Assistant Level 2

SEND Support, Y1/2 Support

Welfare assistant

Mr. P. Bannister

Teaching Assistant Level 2 

Welfare assistant, TA Support

Mrs T. McCleod Teaching Assistant Level 2  Special Support Assistant
Mrs B. Marsh

Cleaner 

Mr. A. Watson

Site Supervisor

Mrs L. Holden

Catering Manager 

Mrs J. Parmar

Assistant Cook 

Mrs J. Richards

Catering Assistant 

Mrs D. Hudson 

Breakfast Club Manager, Welfare Assistant

Mrs J. Taylor

Welfare Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant

 Mrs. C Baggley

Welfare Assistant

 Paul Ashworth

I.C.T. Technician

 

 

                     

The staffing structure is reviewed in the summer term each year

Last updated 26/05/2017

Top